
Menu
Our menu features a selection of items made in-house with the freshest ingredients.
CUP O' JOE
Coffees served hot or cold using only the finest Blue Mountain Coffee from Old Tavern Estate.
Hot Brews
Hot Brews
Cafe Latte, Short 8oz
$750Cafe Latte, Tall 12oz
$900Chai Latte, Short 8oz
$1,050Jumpstart
Espresso
Espresso Shot, Single
$650Espresso Shot, Double
$800Cold Brews
16 ounces of delicious
Frappe
$1,000Mochaccino
$1,000Chai Latte
$1,000
CUPPA TEA
8 soul warming ounces of either bagged or loose-leaf teas.
Loose-leaf Teas
Loose leaf teas
Earl Grey
$300Chai
$300Butterfly Pea
$550
Bagged Teas
Bagged Teas
Red Rose
$300Peppermint
$300Turmeric / Ginger
$300Popular Jamaican Teas
Bagged Teas, Jamaican favorites
Red Rose
$300Peppermint
$300Turmeric / Ginger
$300

THIRST QUENCHERS
A variety of sodas, beers and natural juices.
Beers
Red Stripe (variety), Heineken, Corona, Dragon, Guinness
Beers
Red Stripe
$600Red Stripe Light
$600Corona
$650Rums and Such
A wide selection
Rums & Such
Kingston 62
$3,200JW&N Overproof White Rum
$3,200Appleton Reserve
$3,800Wines
House Red / White
Banrock, 187mL Bottles
House Red - Bottle
$1,000House White - Bottle
$1,000Water | Sodas | Juices
Water, Cranberry, Sodas
Bottled Water
$173.91Pepsi
$260.87Coca Cola
$260.87Natural Juices
Sweetened with natural cane sugar
Natural Juices
Lemongrass Lemonade, 16oz
$600Pineapple Ginger, 16oz
$600Passion Fruit, 16oz (seasonal)
$600Tropical Fruit Smoothies
Smoothie made from tropical fruits for your enjoyment. The perfect thirst quencher.
Smoothie
Tropical Fruit Smoothie - virgin
$1,200Tropical Fruit Smoothie - with rum
$2,000SOUP OF THE DAY
Start with a hearty bowl of steaming, homemade soup.
Soup Of The Day
16 hearty ounces of homemade soup. Ask what is available for the day
$800
BREAKFAST ALL DAY
So good, it's served all day.
Two Eggs - any way
Cooked how you like it!
$600
Egg cook options
Scambled
Fried
Sunny-side
Full House Omelette
3 eggs filled with cheese, onions, tomatoes, and sweet peppers.
$750
Breakfast Extras
Pancakes (3) served with pancake syrup
$700Toast (white) 2 slices
$200Cinnamon Bagel with cream cheese or jam
$700Scandalous Steak Omelette
3 eggs filled with our famous scandalous steak topping, cheese, onions, tomatoes, and sweet peppers.
$1,250
Breakfast Extras
Pancakes (3) served with pancake syrup
$700Toast (white) 2 slices
$200Cinnamon Bagel with cream cheese or jam
$700HOLYCOW BURGERS
Our tasty handcrafted beef patties, seasoned & cooked to perfection. Served with French Fries.
Classic Burger
Our tasty, homemade beef patties served with cheese, lettuce, tomato, onions (raw or pickled). Served with French Fries.
$2,250
Choose a Sauce
Fancy Ketchup
More Than Mayo
Liquid Fiya
Blue's Bacon Burger
Our tasty, homemade beef patties, served with cheese, lettuce, tomato, onions (raw or pickled) and topped with three bacon strips. Served with French Fries.
$2,600
Choose a Sauce
Fancy Ketchup
More Than Mayo
Liquid Fiya
Scandalous Steak Burger
Our tasty, homemade beef patties, served with cheese, lettuce, tomato, onions (raw or pickled) and topped with our scandalous steak filling (sautéed beef strips, onions, sweet peppers). Served with French Fries.
$3,100
Choose a Sauce
Fancy Ketchup
More Than Mayo
Liquid Fiya
No Meat Burger
Exquisitely seasoned with our secret blend of spices, no egg, handmade vegan patties. Black beans, oat fibers & sunflower seeds. Served with French Fries.
$3,200
Choose a Sauce
Fancy Ketchup
More Than Mayo
Liquid Fiya
Fish Burger
Juicy, battered fish fillet seasoned with our special spice blend. Served with French Fries.
$3,200
Choose a Sauce
Fancy Ketchup
More Than Mayo
Liquid Fiya

SALADS & WRAPS
Healthy choices to tantalise your palette.
Salads
A fresh salad decadently dressed with quinoa, cherry tomatoes, dried cranberries, walnuts, and feta cheese. Be sure to choose your dressing before checking out.
$1,500
Salad options
Add fried chicken breast
$750Add pan seared Salmon bites
$1,000Add a wrap
$450Mexican Wrap
Filled with black beans, chickpeas, corn & bell peppers simmered in our in-house fajita seasoning and topped with cheese, sour cream, lettuce, and tomatoes.
$1,500
Wraps - additions
Extra Cheese
$200BIG BAD DAWG
Grilled bad dawg pork sausage on a huge hoagie roll. Served with cheese, lettuce, tomato, onions. Comes with a serving of French fries.
Big Bad Dawg - Classic
Grilled bad dawg pork sausage, served with cheese, lettuce, tomato, onions (raw or pickled). Served with French Fries.
$1,600
Choose a house sauce
Fancy Ketchup
More Than Mayo
Liquid Fiya
Big Bad Dawg - Blue's Bacon
Grilled bad dawg pork sausage. Served with bacon, cheese, lettuce, tomato, and onions (raw or pickled). Served with French Fries.
$2,000
Choose a house sauce
Fancy Ketchup
More Than Mayo
Liquid Fiya
Big Bad Dawg - Scandalous Steak
Grilled bad dawg pork sausage. Served with scandalous steak filling, cheese, lettuce, tomato, and onions (raw or pickled). Served with French Fries.
$2,500
Choose a house sauce
Fancy Ketchup
More Than Mayo
Liquid Fiya
CHEF'S FRIED CHICKEN
Succulent chicken seasoned to di bone and coated with a crunchy, flavourful crust. Served with French fries.
2 Pieces, Fried
$1,500
Sauces
Fancy Ketchup
More Than Mayo
Liquid Fiya
2 Pieces, Barbie Fry
$1,700
Choose a Sauce
Fancy Ketchup
More Than Mayo
Liquid Fiya
3 Pieces, Fried
$2,250
Sauces
Fancy Ketchup
More Than Mayo
Liquid Fiya
3 Pieces, Barbie Fry
$2,550
Choose a Sauce
Fancy Ketchup
More Than Mayo
Liquid Fiya
12 Pieces, Fried
Comes with 4 servings of French Fries.
$7,500
Sauces
Fancy Ketchup
More Than Mayo
Liquid Fiya
12 Pieces, Barbie Fried
Comes with 4 servings of French Fries
$8,100
Choose a Sauce
Fancy Ketchup
More Than Mayo
Liquid Fiya
LOCKED & LOADED FRIES
French fries smothered with melted cheese, sprinkled with escallions.
Locked & Loaded Fries - Classic (cheese only)
French fries topped with melted cheese and sprinkled with escallions.
$1,500
Locked & Loaded Fries - Bacon
French fries topped with bacon, melted cheese, and sprinkled with escallions.
$1,900
Locked & Loaded Fries - Scandalous Steak
French fries topped with scandalous steak, melted cheese and sprinkled with escallions.
$2,400
SMOKED PORK CHOPS
A one-inch thick smoked pork chop, topped with a sorrel and guava chutney. Choose one side order.
Smoked Pork Chops
Pan seared and topped with a delicious sorrel/guava chutney. Choose one side order.
$4,300
Extras - Sides
Garlic Butter Potato
French Fries
Mac & Cheese
PAN SEARED SALMON
Served with a creamy, lemon butter sauce. Choose one side order.
Pan-seared Salmon
Pan-seared to perfection and served with a creamy lemon sauce.
$4,800
Extras - Sides
Garlic Butter Potato
Mac & Cheese
French Fries
OVEN ROASTED LEG & THIGH
Seasoned with our special blend of herbs and spices and roasted to perfection. Choose one side order.
Oven Roasted Leg & Thigh
Seasoned with our special marinade days ahead, allowing the flavors to explode on your taste buds. Choose one side order.
$3,300
Extras - Sides
Garlic Butter Potato
Mac & Cheese
French Fries

SIDE ORDERS
Select a side of your choice.
Mac & Cheese
Oven-baked deliciousness.
$850
Garlic Butter Potato
Baked and topped with a garlic butter sauce.
$600
French Fries
Potatoes are fried to crispy perfection in our deep fryer.
$600
More than Mayo house sauce
As the name suggests, this more than mayo sauce is blended with, sweet Thai chili & vinegar.
$250
Fancy Ketchup house sauce
This upgraded ketchup is blended with coffee and a smokey BBQ sauce. A crowd-pleaser.
$250
Liquid Fiya - hot sauce
Our special blend of peppers, herbs & spices.
$250

SWEET TREATS
We may not have all options available, but we'll be sure to let you know.
Bread Pudding
Sweet...but not too sweet, creamy with hints of cinnamon and bites of dark chocolate. Paired with a rich, creamy cinnamon/almond flavored sauce.
$700
Cookies
A mouthful of pure heaven, freshly baked every week. Choose from our options.
Cookie choices
Sugar Cookie
$350Double chocolate chip cookie
$350Oatmeal cookie
$350Brookie
Marbled layers of chocolate chip brownie and sugar cookie. A fun treat for all ages.
$700
